Family & Consumer Sciences Extension

School of Human Environmental Sciences

County Sites of Current Certified Master Volunteers

 

Anderson County
Joyce Cox, Class of 2004
Henrietta Goff, Class of 1992
Barbara Ketterman, Class of 2004

Barren County
Stephanie Lancaster, Class of 2002

Bourbon County
Emma B Caswell, Class of 2002

Boyd County
Martha Edwards, Class of 2004

Caldwell County
Marilu Stevens, Class of 1992
Peggy Cox, Class of 1996

Calloway County
Myra Jo Farley, Class of 1998
Connie Talent, Class of 1998

Campbell County
Kathy Lauer, Class of 1996

Carlisle County
JoAnn Ellegood, Class of 1996

Clark County
Susan Koenig, Class of 2004
Julie Ullery, Class of 2002

Clinton County
Anna Norris, Class of 2004

Cumberland County
Joyce Irmen, Class of 2004

Fayette County
Joan Gertz, Class of 2000

Floyd County
Susan Goins, Class of 2002

Gallatin County
Mary Jane McCarty, Class of 2006

Grant County
Bonny Glass, Class of 1992
Patsy Fields Kinman, Class of 1992

Graves County
Sara A. Counts, Class of 2000

Grayson County
Barbara L. Stiles, Class of 1996

Greenup County
Ann Howard, Class of 1990
Margaret Pettrey, Class of 1990
Audrey Boyd, Class of 1992
Joan Litteral, Class of 1994
Claudine Williamson, Class of 2004

Teresa Hayes, Class of 2006

Hancock County
Joan Newman, Class of 2004

Hardin County
Marilyn Shrader, Class of 1990
Cammie Brown, Class of 2000
Brenda Edwards, Class of 2004

Gail Hinton, Class of 2006

Hart County
Donna Logsdon, Class of 2002

Henry County
Alice R. Newman, Class of 2000

Jackson County
Devonna L. Hisel, Class of 2000
Margaret Hunter, Class of 2004

Jefferson County
Evelyn Ewing, Class of 1990
Sandy Davis, Class of 1992
Judy Greenwell, Class of 2002
Allysan Comstock, Class of 2004
Cathy Snyder, Class of 2004

Kenton County
Sue Hutchinson, Class of 2002
Elaine Kohler, Class of 2002
Nancy Rodgers, Class of 2002

Amy Jackman, Class of 2004
Carol Blair, Class of 2006
Theresa Beyer, Class of 2006

LaRue County
Jeanie Mattingly, Class of 2002
Rosa Smith, Class of 2002

Marshall County
Sue Orlowski, Class of 1994
Bettie Zilligen, Class of 2002

Madison County
Coetta Combs, Class of 2002

Judy Fields, Class of 2006
Sarah Hart, Class of 2006

Mason County
Valerie Middleton, Class of 2000

Meade County
Lottie Scheible, Class of 2004

Mercer County
Melinda Harder, Class of 2006

McCracken County
Mary Jean Grief, Class of 1996

McCreary County
Mary Ruth Stephens, Class of 2002
Wanda Strunk, Class of 2002
Wilma Strunk, Class of 2002

McLean County
Brenda Pinkston, Class of 1990

Muhlenberg County
Rosella Armstrong, Class of 2002
Paula Atkins, Class of 2002

Nelson County
Anne Rae Wright, Class of 2002

Oldham County
Elaine Evola - Lyverse, Class of 1998

Angela Morris, Class of 2006

Perry County
Nancy Hurt Pratt, Class of 1996

Pike County
Aggie Fink, Class of 1992
Joetta Maynard, Class of 2000

Scott County
Patti Bridge, Class of 2004

Shelby County
Carol Stine, Class of 1990
Jan M. Mathis, Class of 2000
Edith Webb, Class of 2002

Wanda Reed, Class of 2006
Louellen Stivers, Class of 2006

Simpson County
Nell Jordan, Class of 1998

Spencer County
Pat Douglas, Class of 2002

Taylor County
Edna Gunsaules, Class of 1992
Ann Beard, Class of 2000

Warren County
Shirley Belcher, Class of 1990
Ruth Moyers, Class of 1998

Washington County
Marion Mulligan, Class of 2004

Webster County
Sarah Scott, Class of 1992

 

Questions/Comments Copyright An Equal Opportunity University,
University of Kentucky, College of Agriculture

Last Updated: