NATIONAL 4-H TURKEY BARBECUE RESULTS

YEAR 1st Place 2nd Place 3rd place
2017

Brent Seyer
Missouri

Caleb Mosseley
Georgia

Clay Woods
Alabama

2016

Gracie Nicol
New York

Madison Richter
Alabama

Steven Peters
Missouri

2015

Hannah Mosely
Georgia

Carley Allen
Arkansas

Richard Lawson
New York

2014 Camille Ledoux
New York
Hayley Carlson
Minnesota
Cody Mayhew
Kentucky
2013

Jacob Hall
Missouri

Rebecca Dietrich
North Carolina

Madeline Martin
Pennsylvania

2012

Cheryl Chuba
Pennsylvania

Kristin Nerone
New York

Alec Linton
North Carolina

2011

Adrielle Watkins
New York

Phillip R. Clauer
Pennsylvania

Carolyn McGee
Kentucky

2010

Justin Goodroad
Minnesota

Forrest Duncan
Tennessee

Sara Smith
Arkansas

2009

Tiffany Londeen
Minnesota

Dakota Wong
New York

Chelsea Kelly
Alabama

2008

Marianne Smith
Arkansas

Alexandria Cash
MIssouri

Anna Montgomery
Alabama

2007

Leann Barger
North Carolina

Derek Scott Miller
Virginia

Tyler Vangilder
Arkansas

2006

Faith Houston
Pennsylvania

Jamie Carol Freeman
North Carolina

Ariel Estes
Ohio

2005

Ashlee Bell-Cohen
Arkansas

Megan Campbell
Minnesota

William Miller III
Alabama

2004

Suzanne Smith
Arkansas

Alyson Wertz
Tennesseee

Dawn Elizabeth Jason
Louisiana

2003

Nathan Jackson
Ohio

Katie Magliochetti
Pennsylvania

Nicholas Lewis
Tennessee

2002

Stephanie Hughes
Utah

Kelsey Campbell
Minnesota

Misti Akins
Alabama

2001

Sandy Bushatz
Ohio

Brittney Shaw
Arkansas

Emma Lee Jordon
Louisiana

2000

Callie Bushatz
Ohio

Trevor Jenson
Utah

Amanda Beene
Arkansas

1999

Howard Taylor
Virginia

Kari Rousseau
Louisiana

Tyler Smith
Utah

1998

Laron Edwards
Arkansas

Jason DuBois
Tennessee

Jennifer O'Banion
Kentucky

1997

Sarah Martz
Virginia

Brett Traylor
Louisiana

Nicole Smith
Utah

1996

Stephanie Osborne
Virginia

Harvey Gordon
Arkansas

Elissa Hoots
Kentucky

1995

Bishme Foster
South Carolina

Sherry McPherson
Arkansas

Mindy Coats
Utah

1994

Gwen Taylor
Louisiana

Angie Chromy
Nebraska

Jeff Goodwin
North Carolina

1993

Steven Craycraft III
Kentucky

Farrah Guidry
Louisiana

Trenty Weaver
Arkansas

1992

Luke McNeil
Arkansas

Carl Hughes
Louisiana

Kitti Hykes
Ohio

1991

Karen Draper
Arkansas

D.J. Eubanks
Tennessee

Kara Littlejohn
South Carolina

1990

Travis Walbeck
Utah

Melanie Blosser
Virginia

Jennifer Bedford
Kentucky

1989

Teresa Craycraft
Kentucky

Audrey Davidson
Utah

Laura Childers
Arkansas

1988

Joe Stucker
Kentucky

Kara Kerley
Tennessee

Suzane Frishchknecht
Utah

1987

Deanna Winward
Utah

Ken Colligan
Louisiana

Vicki Hemphill
South Carolina

1986

Michael Hupf
Nebraska

Karma Mortensen
Utah

Deanna Robinson
Indiana

1985

Jamie Smith
Louisiana

Susan Schall
Nebraska

Jill Faldmo
Utah

1984

Russell Walker
Louisiana

Pam Rice
North Carolina

Kurt Prosser
Indiana

1983

Valery Falls
Ohio

Tricha Dobson
Utah

Stuart Gauthier
Louisiana

1982

James Jirsa
Nebraska

Ted Sims
South Carolina

Darion Fontenot
Louisiana

1981

Pamela Holt
South Carolina

Nyle Wells
Michigan

Tom Gutman
Ohio

1980

Kayla Dobson
Utah

Arthur Freeman
South Carolina

Ronnie Abrams
Ohio

1979

Cathy Carver
Louisiana

Bob Saum
Ohio

David Steinhoff
South Carolina